We are located at:

Lodge Carron 139

234 Main Street

Stenhousemuir

Stirlingshire

Scotland UK

If you have any queries, please contact us at:

alanbreid47@gmail.com 

Or use our contact form.

Contact us today!

Get social with us.

  

 

RWM & PAST MASTERS OF LODGE CARRON 139

BACK ROW LEFT TO RIGHT  

JAMES RAE-WILLIAM CAMPBELL-DAVID DUNCAN-STUART STIRLING-

FRONT ROW LEFT TO RIGHT

NEIL GEORGE-CHARLES KILPATRICK-ALAN REID-THOMAS MEIKLE-JOHN LAPSLEY-WALTER RICHARDSON-RICHARD SNEDDON

(NOT IN PHOTOGRAPH)

IAN BARRON

 

YEAR LODGE CARRON 139 PAST MASTERS
2016-2018 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Thomas Meikle (Hosted 250th Celebrations)
2015-2016 Right Worshipful Master   Brother David A.D. Duncan
2014-2015 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Stuart Stirling
2011-2014 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William C. Campbell
2009-2011 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James S. Rae
2008-2009 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Richard Sneddon
2007-2008 Right Worshipful Master   Brother David A.D. Duncan
2005-2007 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Stuart Stirling
2003-2005 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Ian Barron
2001-2003 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Stuart Stirling
1999-2001 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Richard Sneddon
1998-1999 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Walter B. Richardson
1997-1998 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Neil C. George
1995-1997 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Walter B. Richardson
1993-1995 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Charles F.T. Kilpatrick
1991-1993 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Hugh S.Peoples (Hosted 225th Celebrations) 
1989-1991 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alexander K. Hardie
1987-1989 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John A. Lapsley
1985-1987 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alan B. Reid
1983-1985 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Walter Beattie
1981-1983 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert Collister
1979-1981 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William Mawhinnie
1977-1979 Right Worshipful Master   Brother George Marshall
1975-1977 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert G.S. Wilson
1973-1975 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alexander McLuckie
1971-1973 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John Gray
1969-1971 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William McGill
1967-1969 Right Worshipful Master   Brother George Ramsay (Hosted 200th Celebrations)
1966-1967 Past Masters of Lodge Carron 139 (due to illness of elected RWM W. Baikie)     
1965-1966 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William Baikie
1964-1965 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Peter Robertson
1963-1964 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alexander Hodge
1962-1963 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John Wilkinson
1960-1962 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alexander C. Hardie
1958-1960 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James Henderson
1956-1958 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert Sneddon
1954-1956 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James F. Callahan
1952-1954 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Peter McNaughton
1950-1952 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John Henry
1948-1950 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Peter S. Ramsay
1947-1948 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Thomas Fleming
1946-1947 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Andrew Shaw
1945-1946 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert Muir
1944-1945 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Peter McMain
1943-1944 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Simon MacGregor
1940-1942 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Allan G.Yule
1939-1940 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James Wallace
1938-1939 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William McKay Glegg
1936-1938  Right Worshipful Master   Brother William MacGregor
1934-1936 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James Mitchell
1932-1934 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William Henry
1930-1932 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James Wilson (Hosted 50th Jubilee)
1928-1930 Right Worshipful Master   Brother George Wilson
1926-1928 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Joseph Balfour
1924-1926 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Andrew Porteous
1923-1924 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert Laverie
1921-1923 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Mark Hermiston
1920-1921 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Robert McNab
1919-1920 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Joseph W. Dearn
1918-1919 Right Worshipful Master   Brother James M. Young
1915-1918 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William G. Millar
1913-1915 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William F. Morrison
1912-1913 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William Kidd
1910-1912 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Peter McLachlan
1898-1901 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William F. Morrison
1896-1898 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John Oliver
1892-1896 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Joseph Duckett
1891-1892 Right Worshipful Master   Brother F.B. Greenoak
1890-1891 Right Worshipful Master   Brother William Williamson
1888-1890 Right Worshipful Master   Brother John Campbell
1886-1888 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Alexander Morrison
1885-1886 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Gavin N. Hamilton
1884-1885 Right Worshipful Master   Brother David Campbell
1881-1884 Right Worshipful Master   Brother Gavin N. Hamilton 1st Master since re-poning
Print Print | Sitemap
All Rights Reserved 2012-2018 (c) Copyright/Disclaimer