We are located at:

Lodge Carron 139

234 Main Street

Stenhousemuir

Stirlingshire

Scotland UK

If you have any queries, please contact us at:

alanbreid47@gmail.com 

Or use our contact form.

Contact us today!

Get social with us.

 

 

RWM & PAST MASTERS OF LODGE CARRON No.139 250th 2017 

BACK ROW LEFT TO RIGHT  

JAMES RAE-WILLIAM CAMPBELL-DAVID DUNCAN- STUART STIRLING

FRONT ROW LEFT TO RIGHT

NEIL GEORGE-CHARLES KILPATRICK-ALAN REID-THOMAS MEIKLE-JOHN LAPSLEY-WALTER RICHARDSON-RICHARD SNEDDON

(NOT IN PHOTOGRAPH)

IAN BARRON

***********************************************************************************************

YEAR LODGE CARRON No.139 RW MASTERS
2019- RW Master   Brother James Macaulay
2018-2019 RW Master   Brother Stuart Stirling PSPGW, WPGM (Depute) 2020-
2016-2018 RW Master   Brother Thomas Meikle (Hosted 250th Celebrations)
2015-2016 RW Master   Brother David A.D. Duncan
2014-2015 RW Master   Brother Stuart Stirling 
2011-2014 RW Master   Brother William C. Campbell PG-OB, Grand Steward
2009-2011 RW Master   Brother James S. Rae
2008-2009 RW Master   Brother Richard Sneddon
2007-2008 RW Master   Brother David A.D. Duncan
2005-2007 RW Master   Brother Stuart Stirling
2003-2005 RW Master   Brother Ian Barron
2001-2003 RW Master   Brother Stuart Stirling
1999-2001 RW Master   Brother Richard Sneddon
1998-1999 RW Master   Brother Walter B. Richardson
1997-1998 RW Master   Brother Neil C. George
1995-1997 RW Master   Brother Walter B. Richardson
1993-1995 RW Master   Brother Charles F.T. Kilpatrick Hon.PG Sword Bearer
1991-1993 RW Master   Brother Hugh S.Peoples (Hosted 225th Celebrations) 
1989-1991 RW Master   Brother Alexander K. Hardie
1987-1989 RW Master   Brother John A. Lapsley
1985-1987 RW Master   Brother Alan B. Reid PGJD, WSPGM 2000-2005
1983-1985 RW Master   Brother Walter Beattie
1981-1983 RW Master   Brother Robert Collister
1979-1981 RW Master   Brother William Mawhinnie
1977-1979 RW Master   Brother George Marshall
1975-1977 RW Master   Brother Robert G.S. Wilson
1973-1975 RW Master   Brother Alexander McLuckie
1971-1973 RW Master   Brother John Gray PSPGW
1969-1971 RW Master   Brother William McGill
1967-1969 RW Master   Brother George Ramsay (Hosted 200th Celebrations)
1966-1967 Past Masters of the Lodge illness of elected RWM Brother William Baikie  
1965-1966 RW Master   Brother William Baikie
1964-1965 RW Master   Brother Peter Robertson
1963-1964 RW Master   Brother Alexander Hodge
1962-1963 RW Master   Brother John Wilkinson
1960-1962 RW Master   Brother Alexander C. Hardie
1958-1960 RW Master   Brother James Henderson
1956-1958 RW Master   Brother Robert Sneddon PSPGW
1954-1956 RW Master   Brother James F. Callahan
1952-1954 RW Master   Brother Peter McNaughton
1950-1952 RW Master   Brother John Henry
1948-1950 RW Master   Brother Peter S. Ramsay
1947-1948 RW Master   Brother Thomas Fleming
1946-1947 RW Master   Brother Andrew Shaw
1945-1946 RW Master   Brother Robert Muir
1944-1945 RW Master   Brother Peter McMain PSPGW
1943-1944 RW Master   Brother Simon MacGregor
1940-1942 RW Master   Brother Allan G. Yule
1939-1940 RW Master   Brother James Wallace
1938-1939 RW Master   Brother William McKay Glegg PRWPGM
1936-1938  RW Master   Brother William Macgregor
1934-1936 RW Master   Brother James Mitchell
1932-1934 RW Master   Brother William Henry
1930-1932 RW Master   Brother James Wilson (Hosted 50th Jubilee)
1928-1930 RW Master   Brother George Wilson
1926-1928 RW Master   Brother Joseph Balfour
1924-1926 RW Master   Brother Andrew Porteous
1923-1924 RW Master   Brother Robert Laverie
1921-1923 RW Master   Brother Mark Hermiston
1920-1921 RW Master   Brother Robert McNab
1919-1920 RW Master   Brother Joseph W. Dearn
1918-1919 RW Master   Brother James M. Young
1915-1918 RW Master   Brother William G. Millar
1913-1915 RW Master   Brother William F. Morrison
1912-1913 RW Master   Brother William Kidd
1910-1912 RW Master   Brother Peter McLachlan
1898-1901 RW Master   Brother William F. Morrison
1896-1898 RW Master   Brother John Oliver
1892-1896 RW Master   Brother Joseph Duckett
1891-1892 RW Master   Brother F.B. Greenoak
1890-1891 RW Master   Brother William Williamson
1888-1890 RW Master   Brother John Campbell
1886-1888 RW Master   Brother Alexander Morrison
1885-1886 RW Master   Brother Gavin N. Hamilton
1884-1885 RW Master   Brother David Campbell
1881-1884 RW Master   Brother Gavin N. Hamilton (1st Master since re-poning)
Print Print | Sitemap
Lodge Carron 139 All Rights Reserved 2012-2020 (c) Copyright/Disclaimer